Tony Smith
Head of Coaching and Rugby
Tony Smith
Richard Agar
First Team Assistant
Richard Agar
Karl Fitzpatrick
Head of Rugby Operations
Karl Fitzpatrick
Lee Briers
Assistant First Team Coach/Head Coach U19's
Lee Briers
Ben Stirling
Head of Performance Services
Ben Stirling
Chris Melling
1st Team Physiotherapist
Chris Melling
Richard Mathers
Player Welfare Manger
Richard Mathers
Rachael O'Toole
1st Team Soft Tissue Therapist
Rachael O'Toole
Michelle Hudson
1st Team Soft Tissue Therapist
Michelle Hudson
Greg Lears
Head of Sport Medicine
Greg Lears
Jon Clarke
Head of Strength and Conditioning
Jon Clarke
Peter Moran
Equipment manager / U16's Assistant coach
Peter Moran
Jake Batsford
1st Team & Head of Youth Strength & Conditioning
Jake Batsford
Emma Edwards
Head of Performance Analysis
Emma Edwards
Jonty Norris
Performance Analysis Consultant
Matt Kendrick
Rehabilitation Specialist
Matt Kendrick
James Morehen
Club Nutritionist
James Morehen
Robert Moore
Kit Man
Robert Moore
Phil Jones
Head of Youth
Phil Jones
Stuart Barrow
Player Performance Manger / Reserve Coach
Stuart Barrow
Chris Rudd
U19's Assistant
Peter Nicholson
U19's Assistant
Dave Whalley
U19's Team Manger
Dave Whalley
Jade Tse
U19 Physiotherapist
John Thursfield
U19 Strength & Conditioning Lead
John Thursfield
Jack Phillips
U19 Performance Analyst
Jack Phillips
Gary Chambers
U16's Head Coach
Gary Chambers
Brian Chambers
U16's Assistant
Brian Chambers
Andy Rigby
U16's Assistant
Andy Rigby
Paul Berry
U16's Assistant
Paul Berry
Bobby Hall
U16's Assistant
Bobby Hall
Steve Philips
U16's Team Manager
Steve Philips
Matt Heaton
U16 Junior Strength & Conditioning Lead
Matt Heaton
Cameron Ringstead
U16 Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Rick Arnold
U16 Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Harriet Stephan
U16 Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Matt Brookes
U16 Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jason Elkaleh
U16 Performance Analyst
Jason Elkaleh
Vicki Boswell
U16 Physiotherapist
Peter Farrell
Head Talent ID
Peter Farrell
Tommy Gleeson
Scout
Tommy Gleeson
Russ Maley
Scout
Kieth Stanley
Scout
Lee Joiner
Scout
Eddie McNally
Scout
Johnny Lloyd
Scout
Neil Baxter
Scout
Neil Baxter
Our proud sponsors: Emirates My Protein ISC Martin Dawes Matrix Network
University of Chester Halliwell Jones Maxilead Metals My Protein Warrigton Fabrications